Dr. Atiya Batool Zaidi

Dr. Atiya Batool Zaidi Verified

- General Practitioner
(4.9)
Wait: 0
General Practitioner
Lahore
yrs
Consultation Fees
Online Video Rs.
Clinic Visit Rs.
Home Visit Rs. 2500

Consult Duty Doctor 24/7

Immediate online advice from certified doctors

PKR 1499/-
Patient Satisfaction
Overall Satisfaction
98%
Doctor Behaviour
97%
Checkup Quality
96%

Based on 0 patient reviews

Services Offered by Dr. Atiya Batool Zaidi
General Consultation Follow-up Visits Prescription Refills Medical Certificates
Clinic / Hospital
Behbood Association
Main Branch, Lahore
Mon-Fri: 5:00-8:00 PM
OPD waiting time: ~0
Book Clinic Appointment
Home Visit Service
Available areas: All areas of Lahore
Response time: within 2 hours
Home visit fee: Rs. 2500 (includes travel)
Request Home Visit
Online Video Consultation
Available today: 3 P.M. – 11 P.M.
Fee: Rs. (includes e‑prescription)
Private & secure, chat with doctor
Book Online Consultation
Qualifications & Experience
MBBS, RMP
Specialization: General Practitioner
Total experience: years
"A general physician with 20+ years of international and local experience in OB/GYN, General Medicine, Pediatrics, Clinical Medicine, Preventive Medicine, and Rheumatology. I also have hands-on clinical experience in managing pharmaceutical representatives, organizing medical camps, and treating patients with a history of medical illnesses(such as Diabetes, Hypertension, Heart Diseases, Arthritis and Morbid Obesity). I intend to work for a diverse organization that addresses patients’ needs, focuses on quality of medical care, and provides opportunities for growth"
Professional Memberships
Pakistan Medical Commission (PMC)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Patient Reviews (0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Dr. Atiya Batool Zaidi!

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Atiya Batool Zaidi

How experienced is Dr. Atiya Batool Zaidi?

Dr. Atiya Batool Zaidi has years of professional experience in the medical field.

Where did Dr. Atiya Batool Zaidi study?

Dr. Atiya Batool Zaidi holds the qualification: MBBS, RMP.

What services does Dr. Atiya Batool Zaidi offer?

Services offered: General Consultation, Follow-up Visits, Prescription Refills, Medical Certificates.

What is Dr. Atiya Batool Zaidi's consultation fee?

Online video consultation: Rs. , Clinic visit: Rs. , Home visit: Rs. 2500.

When is Dr. Atiya Batool Zaidi available?

Clinic timings: Mon-Fri: 5:00-8:00 PM. Online video consultation available: 3 P.M. – 11 P.M..

What are your consultation hours?

I am available for online consultation from 3 P.M. to 11 P.M..
How It Works for Patients

Booking a consultation with GenXDoc is simple: choose your preferred appointment type (video, clinic, or home), describe your symptoms, pay securely, and consult with the doctor. Your health records are kept private and secure.

Read more
HEALTHCARE APPOINT PROFILE